Menu
  • Employee Resources
  • Language
    Stay

Middle School

School Principal School Address Telephone
Academy Charter School Yvette Brown 1551 Prairie Hawk Drive (303)660-4881
American Academy Castle Pines 6971 Mira Vista Lane 720-292-5200
American Academy Parker 11155 Motsenbocker Road (720)292-5600
Aspen View Academy Jason Edwards 2131 Low Meadow Boulevard (720)733-3436
Ben Franklin Academy Bob Barber 2270 Plaza Dr (720)383-4519
Castle Rock Middle School LeeAnn Hayen 2575 Meadows Boulevard (303)387-1300
Challenge to Excellence Donna Mitchell 16995 East Carlson Drive (303)841-9816
Cimarron Middle School Christopher Zimmerman 12130 Canterberry Pkwy (720)433-0120
CloverLeaf Enrichment School Tony Winger 312 Cantril Street Ste 101 (303)387-9545
Cresthill Middle School Sid Rundle 9195 Cresthill Lane (303)387-2800
DCS Montessori Charter School Jeromy Johnson 311 Castle Pines Parkway (720)531-3311
eDCSD Kristy Hart 312 Cantril Street (303)387-9465
HOPE at Action Learning Center 445 S. Lansing Street 303-856-3738
HOPE at Alpha Middle Learning Academy 307 N. Main Street 719-545-2126
HOPE at Awaken Academy 9051 Harlan Street 303-669-0653
HOPE at Brighton Middle and High Leadership Academy 975 Platte River Boulevard 303-659-6859
HOPE at Front Range Academy 1008 Depot Hill Road 303-469-0496
HOPE at Greater Heights Academy 1205 Harrison Avenue 719-293-2208
HOPE at I AM Academy North 4455 Jason Street 303-200-0148
HOPE at I AM Academy South 875 S. Sheridan Boulevard 303-937-3533
HOPE at Lighthouse Academy 18821 East 22nd Place 720-216-1316
HOPE at Mountain View Academy 4165 Eaton Street 303-988-5502
HOPE at New Heights Academy 2300 W. 90th Avenue 303-650-7299
HOPE at New Hope Academy 1918 AA Street 970-353-2192
HOPE at Parkhill Academy 3200 Dahlia Street 303-993-2502
HOPE at Power Elementary and Middle Academy 2525 Geneva Street 720-532-0283
HOPE at Redeemer Learning Center 3400 W. Nevada Place 303-934-0422
HOPE at The Greg A. Thaler Learning Center 10 Chapel Hill Drive 720-685-3434
HOPE at Universal Learning Center 17 Gilbert Street 303-500-7986
Mesa Middle School Anthony Jackowski 365 N Mitchell Street (303)387-4750
Mountain Ridge Middle School Shannon Clarke 10590 Mountain Vista Ridge (303)387-1800
North Star Academy Kendra Hossfeld 16700 Keystone Blvd (303)471-6677
Parker Core Knowledge Teri Aplin 11661 Pine Drive (303)840-7070
Parker Performing Arts School Jennifer Burgess 15035 Compark Blvd 720-709-7400
Platte River Academy Mike Munier 4085 Lark Sparrow St. (303)221-1070
Plum Creek Academy Mary Page 9340 Commerce Center Street (303)387-6075
Ranch View Middle School Tanner Fitch 1731 West Wildcat Reserve Parkway (303)387-2300
Renaissance Secondary Debbie Rabideau interserction of Woodlands Blvd. and Black Feather Trail
Rocky Heights Middle School Celine Wicks 11033 Monarch Boulevard (303)387-3300
Sagewood Middle School Daniel Winsor 4725 Fox Sparrow Road (303)387-4300
Sierra Middle School Darrell Meredith 6651 Pine Lane Avenue (303)387-3800
SkyView Academy Richard Barrett 6161 Business Center Drive (303)471-8439
STEM School Highlands Ranch Penny Eucker 8773 Ridgeline Blvd. (303)683-7836
World Compass Academy Lance Howard 2490 S. Perry Street (303)814-5200

Find the Right Match

  

Every student is unique. Find the best learning environment for them. 
Our school selection tool will help you find a great match.

Start Your Search